Header Image - Welcome to the Roxby Downs Golf Club

Category Archives

55 Articles

Full Results – 2018 Australian Supply Group Open Championships

by admin

JUMP TO: B Grade, C Grade, Ladies, Junior, Novelties

A GRADE 0-14
NAME SURNAME H/C SAT STROKE SUN STROKE 36 HOLE STROKE SAT NET SUN NET 36 HOLE NET NOTE
1 ANTHONY WHITE 0 79 84 163 79 84 163 Open Champion
2 JASON LOCKWOOD 11 80 83 163 69 72 141 Runner-Up
3 SEB GRIGGS 5 83 83 166 78 78 156
4 GLEN MUNGUR 7 82 84 166 75 77 152
5 MICHAEL KING 10 81 85 166 71 75 146
6 ROBERT CHARMAN 14 77 91 168 63 77 140 A Grade Net Winner
7 RENE AYALA 14 82 90 172 68 76 144 A Grade Net R/Up
8 BARWICK DON 7 88 89 177 81 82 163
9 RUSSEL Brind 10 89 88 177 79 78 157
10 ROBIN PASSMORE 12 87 90 177 75 78 153
11 LACHY BAYLY 14 89 90 179 75 76 151
12 Graeme Gamble 13 85 95 180 72 82 154
13 CHRIS PILLAR 11 88 95 183 77 84 161
14 DAMIEN HANN 11 98 98 196 87 87 174

 

B GRADE 15-24
NAME SURNAME H/C SAT STROKE SUN STROKE 36 HOLE STROKE SAT NET SUN NET 36 HOLE NET NOTE
1 MARK DILLON 16 88 90 178 72 74 146 B Grade Winner
2 LUKE BRIND 16 91 91 182 75 75 150 B Grade Runner Up
3 MICHAEL PAUL 16 89 98 187 73 82 155
4 PETE DAVIES 15 97 91 188 82 76 158
5 ADAM MALM 15 96 92 188 81 77 158
6 NIGEL MAINE 19 99 91 190 80 72 152 B Grade NET Winner
7 CHRIS BARRY 18 95 99 194 77 81 158
8 MARK BEENHAM 21 99 95 194 78 74 152 B Grade NET R/Up
9 CHAD OLDFIELD 22 96 101 197 74 79 153
10 STEVEN PAK-POY 19 101 98 199 82 79 161
11 BARRY DADLEH 15 98 103 201 83 88 171
12 TONY FORREST 22 103 102 205 81 80 161

 

C GRADE 25-36
NAME SURNAME H/C SAT STROKE SUN STROKE 36 HOLE STROKE SAT NET SUN NET 36 HOLE NET
1 BRENDAN HILL 28 126 114 240 98 86 184 C Grade Winner
2 BUTCH CASSERLY 36 119 122 241 83 86 169 C Grade Runner Up
3 DAVE PATTENDEN 36 128 133 261 92 97 189 C Grade NET Winner

 

LADIES 0-45
NAME SURNAME HC GROSS NETT NOTE
1 STACEY DADLEH 18 99 81 Ladies Open Champion
2 TRACEY KING 18 100 82 Ladies Open Runner Up
3 MELISSA CONDON 33 104 71 Ladies Net Winner
4 ANNE GRAY 16 105 89
5 HAILEY HILL 33 110 77 Ladies Net Runner Up
6 ANDREA FREETH 34 114 80

 

 

JUNIOR
NAME SURNAME HC GROSS NETT Note
1 MICHAEL DILLON 36 139 103 Junior Open Champion

 

NOVELTY SAT A LD Robert Charman
NOVELTY SAT B LD Nigel Maine
NOVELTY SAT C LD Brendan Hill
NOVELTY SAT A NTP Jason Lockwood
NOVELTY SAT B NTP Steven Pak-Poy
NOVELTY SAT C NTP Butch Casserly
NOVELTY SUN A LD Jason Lockwood
NOVELTY SUN B LD Nigel Maine
NOVELTY SUN C LD Butch Casserly
NOVELTY SUN L LD Andrea Freeth
NOVELTY SUN A NTP Anthony White
NOVELTY SUN B NTP Barry Dadleh
NOVELTY SUN C NTP MISS
NOVELTY SUN L NTP Anne Gray
Hole #11 (Sunday Only) Robert Charman (Hole in One)